Results can also be seen by game. and the countries medal league for this year can be found here.


2010Abalone
Olympiad Championship
1Vincent Frochot
2David Pearce
3James Heppell

2010Abstract Games
World Championship
1David Pearce
3Andres Kuusk
3Tim Hebbes

2010Acquire
Olympiad Championship
1Tim Hebbes
2Dario De Toffoli
3David Pearce

2010Azacru
World Championship
1Alain S. Dekker
2Bijan Mehdinejad
3Martyn J. Hamer
2010Backgammon
Olympiad Championship
1Jason A. Dennis
2Martyn J. Hamer
3Steve A. Rimmer

2010Backgammon
Blitz
1Martyn J. Hamer
2Mahmoud J. Jahanbani
3Tige Nnando

2010Backgammon
Amateur Olympiad
1Steve A. Rimmer
2John Broomfield
3Jason A. Dennis


2010Backgammon
5 pts
1Andrew Guthrie
2Julia Hayward
3Mahmoud J. Jahanbani

2010Blokus
Olympiad Championship
1Mike Dixon
2David Pearce
3Andres Kuusk

2010Boku
World Championship
1David Pearce
2Tim Hebbes
3Andres Kuusk

2010Chess
Olympiad Championship
1Andres Kuusk
2Ankush Khandelwal
3Etan J. Ilfeld

2010Chess 960
Olympiad Championship
1Yusup Atabayev
1Maksat Atabayev
3Ankush Khandelwal

2010Continuo
World Championship
1Matthew Hathrell
2Dario De Toffoli
3Mathew J. Cordell

2010Creative Thinking
World Championship
1Paco Garcia De La Banda
2Philip C. Bateman
3Andrew Havery

2010Cribbage
Olympiad Championship
1James Heppell
2Steve Brayshaw
2Madeleine Heppell

2010Decamentathlon
World Championship
1Mathew J. Cordell
2Alain S. Dekker
3Matthew Hathrell

2010Diplomacy
Olympiad Championship
1Mike Dixon
2Andrew Havery
3Matthew Hathrell

2010Draughts
Olympiad Championship
1David A. Kotin
2James O'Brien
3Tony C. Boyle

2010Entropy
World Championship
1Paco Garcia De La Banda
2Alain S. Dekker
3Peter J. Horlock

2010Exchange Chess
Olympiad Pairs
1Rustem Nazarov
1Saparmurat Atabayev
2Yusup Atabayev
2Maksat Atabayev
3Ankush Khandelwal
3Riccardo Gueci
2010Go
Olympiad Championship
1Bulent Tuncel
2Paco Garcia De La Banda
3Alistair Wall


2010Go
13x13
1Paco Garcia De La Banda
2Xinyi Lu
3Vincent Frochot

2010Hare and Tortoise
World Championship
1Dario De Toffoli
2Natasha Regan
3David Pearce

2010Lines of Action
World Championship
1Andres Kuusk
2Bharat Thakrar
3Tim Hebbes

2010London Lowball
(Pot Limit)
1Etan J. Ilfeld
2Dario De Toffoli
3Andres Kuusk

2010Losing Draughts
Olympiad Championship
1Andres Kuusk
2Tiit Vunk
3David A. Kotin

2010Lost Cities
Olympiad Championship
1Matthew Hathrell
2Alain S. Dekker
3Mike Dixon

2010Mastermind
Olympiad Championship
1Dario De Toffoli
2Paco Garcia De La Banda
3Andres Kuusk

2010Mental Calculations
World Championship
1Gert Mittring
2George Lane
3Andrew Robertshaw

2010Monopoly
Olympiad Championship
1Ankush Khandelwal
2Tim Hebbes
3David Jameson

2010Omaha
(Pot Limit)
1Matthew Hathrell
2Josef V. Kollar
3Riccardo Gueci

2010Othello
Olympiad Championship
1Ian P. Turner
2Roy C. Arnold
3Andres Kuusk

2010Pacru
World Championship
1Alain S. Dekker
2Martyn J. Hamer
3Ankush Khandelwal

2010Pentamind
World Championship
1Paco Garcia De La Banda
2Andres Kuusk
3David Pearce

2010Pineapple Hold'em
(Pot Limit)
1Paco Garcia De La Banda
2Ben Pridmore
3Tim Hebbes

2010Poker
Amateur World Championship
1Etan J. Ilfeld
2Tige Nnando
3Andres Kuusk

2010Poker: 5 Card Draw
(Pot Limit)
1James B. Couch
2Bharat Thakrar
3Josef V. Kollar

2010Poker: 7 Card Stud
(Pot Limit)
1Matthew Hathrell
2Etan J. Ilfeld
3Ankush Khandelwal

2010Poker: Canadian Stud
(Pot Limit)
1Andres Kuusk
2Tige Nnando
3Chris Carter
2010Poker: Texas Hold'em
(Pot Limit)
1Luis Lantaron
2Josef V. Kollar
3Tige Nnando


2010Poker: Texas Hold'em
Heads-Up
1Ankush Khandelwal
2Mike Dixon
3Paco Garcia De La Banda

2010Retsami
World Championship
1Ankush Khandelwal
2Tim Hebbes
3Etan J. Ilfeld
3Simon Orenstein

2010Rummikub
Olympiad Championship
1Dario De Toffoli
2Tige Nnando
3Ankush Khandelwal

2010Scrabble
Olympiad Championship
1Martin Thompson
2Austin Shin
3Diane Pratesi
3Quentin Baker
1Mark Bradley
2Oliver Garner
3Reeyaaz Goolamhossen

2010Settlers of Catan
Olympiad Championship
1William Benvenuto
2Madeleine Heppell
3David Pearce

2010Shacru
World Championship
1David Pearce
2James Heppell
3Martyn J. Hamer

2010Triolet
Olympiad Championship
1Martin Thompson
2Dario De Toffoli
3Tim Hebbes

2010Twixt
Olympiad Championship
1Bharat Thakrar
2David Pearce
3Peter J. Horlock
2010Xiangqi
Olympiad Championship
1Chi Kong Lai
2Alain S. Dekker
3Andres Kuusk