Sections

Quick links to the results sections

Results


MSO Facebook

MSO 2013

Don't miss out on your opportunity to compete in this year's events. We expect many of our profiled players to join us.

Home >  Results >  Results by Game >  Abalone Results

Full results for abalone

For information about abalone can be found at Abalone to view all the results for a year either click on the link in a table or go to Results By Year. For all the results by game you have to go to Results Az. These results can also contribute to Multievent Games games especially the Pentamind used to find the MSO overall champion and best all-rounder.

MSO Abalone Results for 1997

The results of for all years can be found at Results Year.

World Championship
AB-WCAbalone1997
1 Marc Tastet
2 A. Perelson
3 G. Cottogni



MSO Abalone Results for 1998

The results of for all years can be found at Results Year.

World Championship
AB-WCAbalone1998
1 Vojtech Hrabal
2 Marc Tastet
3 Ian Turner



MSO Abalone Results for 1999

The results of for all years can be found at Results Year.

World Championship
AB-WCAbalone1999
1 Gert Schnider
2 Marc Tastet
3 Jan Stastna



MSO Abalone Results for 2000

The results of for all years can be found at Results Year.

World Championship
AB-WCAbalone2000
1 Gert Schnider
2 Jan Stastna
3 Jakub Tesinsky



MSO Abalone Results for 2001

The results of for all years can be found at Results Year.

World Championship
AB-WCAbalone2001
1 Thomas Fenner
2 Jan Stastna
3 Arthur Lallet



MSO Abalone Results for 2002

The results of for all years can be found at Results Year.

World Championship
AB-WCAbalone2002
1 Jan Stastna
2 Jeroen Habraken
3 Bijan Mehdinejad



MSO Abalone Results for 2003

The results of for all years can be found at Results Year.

World Championship
AB-WCAbalone2003
1 Stephane Nicolet
2 Jan Stastna
3 Nico Habraken



MSO Abalone Results for 2004

The results of for all years can be found at Results Year.

Olympiad Championship
AB-OCAbalone2004
1 Alex Borello
2 Nico Habraken
3 Joey Ho



MSO Abalone Results for 2005

The results of for all years can be found at Results Year.

Olympiad Championship
AB-OCAbalone2005
1 David Pearce
2 Joey Ho
3 Stephen Rowe



MSO Abalone Results for 2006

The results of for all years can be found at Results Year.

Olympiad Championship
AB-OCAbalone2006
1 Jan Stastna
2 James Heppell
3 David Pearce



MSO Abalone Results for 2007

The results of for all years can be found at Results Year.

Olympiad Championship
AB-OCAbalone2007
1 Vincent Frochot
2 David Pearce
3 Kenneth Ho



MSO Abalone Results for 2008

The results of for all years can be found at Results Year.

Olympiad Championship
AB-OCAbalone2008
1 Jan Stastna
2 James Heppell
3 David Pearce



MSO Abalone Results for 2009

The results of for all years can be found at Results Year.

Olympiad Championship
AB-OCAbalone2009
1 David Pearce
2 James Heppell
3 Charles Heppell
3 Matthew Hathrell



MSO Abalone Results for 2010

The results of for all years can be found at Results Year.

Olympiad Championship
AB-OCAbalone2009
1 Vincent Frochot
2 David Pearce
3 James Heppell



MSO Abalone Results for 2011

The results of for all years can be found at Results Year.

Olympiad Championship
AB-OCAbalone2011
1 Vincent Frochot
2 David Jameson
3 Andres Kuusk



MSO Abalone Results for 2012

The results of for all years can be found at Results Year.

Olympiad Championship
AB-OCAbalone2012
1 David Pearce
2 David Jameson
3 Mike Dixon



MSO Abalone Ranked Players:

GRANDMASTERS:

  David Pearce, Gert Schnider, Jan Stastna, Marc Tastet, Vincent Frochot

INTERNATIONAL MASTERS:

  James Heppell

CANDIDATE MASTERS:

  Joey Ho, Nico Habraken



Information about awards can be found at Medals and Awards and Ranks and Titles. If you want the oppotunity to add your name by next year see Abalone or the Timetable.