Results can also be seen by game. and the countries medal league for this year can be found here.


2009Abalone
Olympiad Championship
1David Pearce
2James Heppell
3Charles Heppell
3Matthew Hathrell

2009Abstract Games
World Championship
1David Pearce
2Dario De Toffoli
3Bharat Thakrar
2009Acquire
Olympiad Championship
1Dario De Toffoli
2Tim Hebbes
3James Heppell


2009Acquire
Tournament 2
1Tim Hebbes
2Etan J. Ilfeld
3Matthew Hathrell

2009Alfred's Wyke
Olympiad Championship
1Martyn J. Hamer
2Alain S. Dekker
3David Pearce
2009Azacru
Olympiad Championship
1Martyn J. Hamer
2Mike Wellman
3David Pearce


2009Azacru
World Championship
1Martyn J. Hamer
2David Pearce
3Mike Wellman
2009Backgammon
Olympiad Championship
1Dario De Toffoli
2Steve A. Rimmer
3Cliff Connick

2009Backgammon
Amateur Olympiad
1Mahmoud J. Jahanbani
2Steve A. Rimmer
3Michael Duggan

2009Backgammon
1pt Wipeout
1Martyn J. Hamer
2Mahmoud J. Jahanbani
3Steve A. Rimmer

2009Backgammon
Tournament 1
1Steve A. Rimmer

2009Backgammon
Blitz
1Steve A. Rimmer
2Mahmoud J. Jahanbani
3Josef V. Kollar


2009Backgammon
5 pts
1Steve A. Rimmer
2Alain S. Dekker
3Martyn J. Hamer

2009Blokus
Olympiad Championship
1Barbara Corfe
2Tige Nnando
3Matthew Hathrell

2009Chaos and Order
Olympiad Championship
1Alain S. Dekker
2David Pearce
3Martyn J. Hamer
2009Chess
Olympiad Championship
1Martyn J. Hamer
2Etan J. Ilfeld
3Alain S. Dekker

2009Chess
Amateur Olympiad
1Etan J. Ilfeld
2Robin Haldane
3Michael Duggan

2009Chess
Blitz
1James Heppell
2Etan J. Ilfeld
3Tim Hebbes

2009Chess
Rapid Play
1Kevin Carter
1Emyr Jones
1Ian Deswarte

2009Chess
Rapid Play 2
1Craig Kennedy
2Robin Haldane
2James Mcdonnell

2009Chess
Evening 1
1Etan J. Ilfeld
2Tim Hebbes
3Michael Duggan


2009Chess
Fischer Time
2Etan J. Ilfeld
1Tim Hebbes
3Michael Duggan

2009Continuo
World Championship
1Matthew Hathrell
2Dario De Toffoli
3David Pearce
3Bharat Thakrar

2009Creative Thinking
World Championship
1Philip C. Bateman
2Kenneth J. Wilshire
3Etan J. Ilfeld
2009Cribbage
Olympiad Pairs
1Josef V. Kollar
1Madeleine Heppell
2Tige Nnando
2Bharat Thakrar
3Peter J. Horlock
3Tony Corfe


2009Cribbage
Olympiad Championship
1Madeleine Heppell
2Roland Payne
3James B. Couch

2009Cuttle
Olympiad Championship
1Greg Pallis
2Nick Krempel
3James Heppell

2009Czech Dama
Olympiad Championship
1David A. Kotin

2007Decamentathlon
World Championship
1Mathew J. Cordell
2Alain S. Dekker
3Martyn J. Hamer

2009Diplomacy
Olympiad Championship
1Johannes Nordstrom
2Etan J. Ilfeld
3David Pearce

2009Dominoes
5s and 3s
1Bernard Morgan
2Michael J. Cresswell
3Bharat Thakrar

2009Dots and Boxes
Olympiad Championship
1David A. Kotin
2Alain S. Dekker

2009Entropy
World Championship
1Alain S. Dekker
2Susan Lalic
3Graeme Buckley

2009Frisian
Olympiad Championship
1David A. Kotin
2009Go
13x13
1Matthew Cooke
2Alex P. Selby
2Nick Krempel


2009Go
Olympiad Championship
1Tony Atkins
2Matthew Hathrell
2Felix Wang

2009Hare and Tortoise
World Championship
1David Pearce
2James Heppell
3Dario De Toffoli

2009Lines of Action
World Championship
1Tim Hebbes
2Etan J. Ilfeld
3James Heppell

2009London Lowball
(Pot Limit)
1James Heppell
2Charles Heppell
3Alain S. Dekker

2009Lost Cities
Olympiad Championship
1Alain S. Dekker
2Martyn J. Hamer
3David Pearce

2009Mastermind
Olympiad Championship
1George Lane
2Dario De Toffoli
3David Pearce

2009Mensa Connections
Olympiad Championship
1Dario De Toffoli
2James Heppell
3Peter J. Horlock

2009Mental Calculations
World Championship
1Gert Mittring
2George Lane
3Willem Bouman

2009Mexican Stud
(Pot Limit)
1Tige Nnando
2Matthew Hathrell
3Alain S. Dekker

2009Monopoly
Olympiad Championship
1Tim Hebbes
2James Heppell
3Dario De Toffoli

2009Nubble
Olympiad Championship
1Matthew Hathrell
2Dario De Toffoli
3Gert Mittring

2009Omaha
(Pot Limit)
1Michael J. Cresswell
2Tige Nnando
3Peter J. Horlock
2009Pacru
Olympiad Championship
1Alain S. Dekker
2Mike Wellman
3David Pearce


2009Pacru
World Championship
1Martyn J. Hamer
2Alain S. Dekker
3Mike Wellman

2009Pentamind
World Championship
1Martyn J. Hamer
2Tim Hebbes
3Dario De Toffoli

2009Pineapple Hold'em
(Pot Limit)
1David Pearce
2Martyn J. Hamer
3James Heppell

2009Poker
Amateur World Championship
1David Pearce
2Martyn J. Hamer
3Matthew Hathrell

2009Poker: 5 Card Draw
(Pot Limit)
1Madeleine Heppell
2Martyn J. Hamer
3David Pearce

2009Poker: 7 Card Stud
(Pot Limit)
1Dario De Toffoli
2Etan J. Ilfeld
3Tim Hebbes

2009Poker: Canadian Stud
(Pot Limit)
1Kenneth J. Wilshire
2David Pearce
3Andrew Havery
2009Poker: Texas Hold'em
(No Limit)
1Josef V. Kollar
2David Pearce
3Andrew Havery


2009Poker: Texas Hold'em
(Pot Limit)
1James B. Couch
2Peter J. Horlock
3Alexander Baron

2009Powergrid
Olympiad Championship
1Bijan Mehdinejad

2009Retsami
World Championship
1James Heppell
2Etan J. Ilfeld
3Johannes Nordstrom

2009Rummikub
Olympiad Championship
1Dario De Toffoli
2Madeleine Heppell
3Bharat Thakrar
2009Scrabble
Olympiad Championship
1Tim Hebbes
2Josef V. Kollar
3Ian Deswarte


2009Scrabble
Evening
1Tim Hebbes
2Josef V. Kollar
3David Pearce

2009Settlers of Catan
Olympiad Championship
1Tim Hebbes
2Alan Farrell
3Dario De Toffoli
3James Heppell
2009Shacru
Olympiad Championship
1David Pearce
2Martyn J. Hamer
3Mike Wellman


2009Shacru
World Championship
1James Heppell
2David Pearce
3Martyn J. Hamer

2009Triolet
Olympiad Championship
1Tim Hebbes
2Dario De Toffoli
3Kenneth J. Wilshire

2009Twixt
Olympiad Championship
1David Bush
2Bharat Thakrar
3David Pearce
2009Xiangqi
Olympiad Championship
1Alain S. Dekker
2David Pearce
3Ian Deswarte