Country Medal League Table

The individual years' country league tables can found by the individual results

PositionCountryFlagGoldsSilversBronzesTotal
1England8548559132622
2Italy515261164
3Estonia43312397
4Germany39272793
5Netherlands39262489
6South Africa333937109
7USA33342996
8France33251775
9Japan27191359
10Wales224533100
11Turkmenistan22161654
12Scotland22142460
13Czech Republic15252363
14Belarus1451231
15Hong Kong13251957
16China1317737
17Spain13161241
18Norway1211730
19South Korea1210325
20Sweden127726
21Belgium791026
22Switzerland76518
23Barbados7007
24Iran68822
25Guernsey6129
26Ireland517628
27Australia571426
28Latvia56516
29Nigeria54211
30Thailand5319
31Hungary52411
32Poland5229
33Malaysia410721
34Austria47516
35Antigua4329
36Canada42410
37Georgia4105
38India3115
39=Ukraine24511
39=Israel24511
40Romania2417
41Northern Ireland2327
42Jamaica2114
44Russia1427
45New Zealand1326
46Portugal1236
47Mongolia1203
48Kazakhstan1124
49Bahrain1113
50=Grenada1102
50=Pakistan1102
50=Singapore1102
53Lithuania1034
54Ghana1023
55Iceland1012
56=Zambia1001
56=Turkey1001
56=Madagascar1001
56=Macedonia1001
56=Cameroon1001
61Finland0314
62=Sri Lanka0202
62=Denmark0202
62=Cyprus0202
65Mauritius0123
66North Korea0112
67=Kuwait0101
67=Guadloupe0101
67=Ivory Coast0101
67=Bulgaria0101
67=Bangladesh0101
72=Brazil0011
72=Dominican Republic0011
72=Kurdistan0011
72=Phillipines0011
72=Puerto Rico0011
72=UAE0011